• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,671.69 425.66
( 0.58%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,520.99 122.42
(0.23%)
Dow Jones
7,766.26 22.66
(0.29%)
Hang Seng
64,060.29 791.92
(1.25%)
Nikkei 225
10,683.77 -2.77
(-0.03%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.03
(-0.03%)
EUR-INR
106.01 -0.48
(-0.45%)
GBP-INR
126.67 -0.36
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Share India Securities Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540725
INE932X01026
102.0932935
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHAREINDIA
12.13
3880.87
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.62
2
0.9
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income1227.471137.881119.05819.92673.57382.81
Other Income 19.3220.535.4512.819.180.79
Total Income1246.791158.411124.50832.73682.75383.60
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 456.08466.04389.96382.73375.90213.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 7.216.474.482.811.121.08
Interest 104.2367.9670.8336.1124.9015.21
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 270.90283.92251.12100.6069.8963.39
Total Expenditure838.42824.39716.39522.25471.81293.60
Gross Profit408.36334.04408.10310.49210.9590.01
Depreciation 13.6514.2111.8810.958.734.36
Profit Before Tax394.71319.83396.22299.54202.2285.65
Tax96.2570.0496.1470.5246.0818.39
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.773.16-2.330.01-0.46-0.07
Reported Net Profit297.69246.63302.42229.02156.6067.33
Extraordinary Items 0.284.550.061.213.420.06
Adjusted Net Profit297.41242.08302.36227.81153.1867.27
Adjustment below Net Profit 6.493.5831.861.22-10.880.00
P & L Balance brought forward1008.01785.42492.40281.31149.9587.41
Appropriations 29.5427.6241.2519.1414.364.79
P & L Balance carried down1282.651008.01785.42492.40281.31149.95
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.004.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0067.5090.0085.0060.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.601.359.008.506.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr13.6011.3078.9770.3749.0821.10
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr13.6011.3015.7914.079.744.19
Book Value-Unit Curr102.0989.85355.88198.87118.4580.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr102.0989.8571.1839.7723.5016.03