• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

GHCL Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500171
INE539A01019
386.1299646
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GHCL
7.38
3582.96
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
52.69
10
3.08
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3064.213183.483446.544550.893778.362823.09
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3064.213183.483446.544550.893778.362823.09
Other Income 79.7289.73271.14112.8670.2826.62
Stock Adjustments -23.72-4.6431.8312.1838.4744.64
Total Income3120.213268.573749.514675.933887.112894.35
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1070.141049.701317.471605.001725.401310.06
Power & Fuel Cost612.31610.63690.34854.62621.34415.22
Employee Cost 119.00113.91112.05133.70152.94172.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses 140.66126.86133.62106.20134.94150.65
Selling & Administrative Expenses 370.49351.88333.60328.13173.00167.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 38.3448.4242.5948.5252.7032.97
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2350.942301.402629.673076.172860.322248.55
Operating Profit769.27967.171119.841599.761026.79645.80
Interest 9.7817.4826.6338.6763.5790.21
Gross Profit759.49949.691093.211561.09963.22555.59
Depreciation110.81111.54102.1094.22116.78133.19
Profit Before Tax648.68838.15991.111466.87846.44422.40
Tax161.70214.35191.38355.99204.07104.93
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax8.17-2.436.18-5.838.437.49
Reported Net Profit478.81626.23793.551116.71633.94309.98
Extraordinary Items 16.0730.02195.1338.64-19.50-5.41
Adjusted Net Profit462.74596.21598.421078.07653.44315.39
Adjustment below Net Profit -252.50-2.81-1596.35-2.920.33-1.22
P & L Balance brought forward3308.372799.303768.562797.452279.831971.07
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 114.73114.35166.46142.6852.270.00
P & L Balance carried down3419.953308.372799.303768.562861.832279.83
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.00120.00120.00175.00150.0055.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.0012.0012.0017.5015.005.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr52.0865.4082.90116.8266.4932.63
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr52.0865.4082.90109.6762.4230.63
Book Value-Unit Curr386.95364.30310.84412.10324.10263.32
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr386.95364.30310.84386.87304.26247.21