• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,249.39 -460.30
( -0.62%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Emami Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531162
INE548C01032
72.2936151
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EMAMILTD
18.91
16451.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.93
1
2.65
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.060.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.042.822.661.941.55
Fixed Assets0.860.890.840.840.90
Inventory10.2811.8610.439.369.59
Debtors12.8611.0010.7712.8319.55
Interest Cover Ratio460.59443.76353.19163.55200.73
PBIDTM (%)34.7235.0531.3328.4035.58
PBITM (%)29.6129.9825.6320.9924.16
PBDTM (%)34.6634.9831.2628.2735.46
CPM (%)32.7232.5829.4327.1441.10
APATM (%)27.6127.5123.7319.7329.67
ROCE (%)29.1435.0131.4226.0532.92
RONW (%)27.9532.7329.8426.3744.25