• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
544425
INE0XRR01010
59.7923656
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
20.3
202.47
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.44
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.140.210.45
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.120.150.35
Current Ratio1.431.370.950.860.62
Fixed Assets0.910.890.880.810.46
Inventory59.0060.5362.5860.4737.02
Debtors11.1611.5211.2712.399.64
Interest Cover Ratio22.4319.8613.919.880.99
PBIDTM (%)46.8345.6541.4439.8225.18
PBITM (%)41.6740.4236.2634.2115.04
PBDTM (%)44.9743.6138.8336.369.98
CPM (%)32.3533.9830.0328.379.29
APATM (%)27.1928.7424.8522.76-0.85
ROCE (%)16.8616.6514.6212.293.34
RONW (%)12.1813.2111.549.95-0.28