• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Canarys Automations Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
91876
INE0QG301017
17.3426443
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CANARYS
12.17
141.58
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.98
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.080.120.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.753.692.611.561.53
Fixed Assets31.7427.9124.3419.2811.75
Inventory21.6531.5440.1620.1718.40
Debtors1.431.311.402.152.81
Interest Cover Ratio25.9515.0724.9840.6614.74
PBIDTM (%)16.7815.0216.5318.1612.68
PBITM (%)16.5814.7216.0817.6511.95
PBDTM (%)16.1414.0415.8817.7311.87
CPM (%)11.9410.5312.2213.249.05
APATM (%)11.7410.2311.7712.728.32
ROCE (%)16.9714.8822.3256.2541.87
RONW (%)12.3410.7818.3559.8247.81