• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Zinc Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500188
INE267A01025
70.2268013
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDZINC
10.37
213589.88
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
48.75
2
1.98
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.550.690.730.310.15
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.310.370.210.080.10
Current Ratio0.220.200.240.551.35
Fixed Assets0.850.780.720.930.87
Inventory20.6817.8515.2817.8817.43
Debtors159.13248.86106.9662.2252.48
Interest Cover Ratio21.8713.1211.8346.9449.62
PBIDTM (%)56.6553.6051.0355.4158.79
PBITM (%)47.3342.9139.0545.8448.88
PBDTM (%)54.4850.3347.7354.4357.81
CPM (%)43.0440.9638.8940.4242.62
APATM (%)33.7330.2626.9130.8532.71
ROCE (%)66.0957.3744.2048.5236.39
RONW (%)76.6872.0855.2844.5528.92