• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,612.13 296.52
( 0.40%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Nephro Care India Ltd
Industry :  Healthcare
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
92991
INE0SUN01013
34.4850907
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NEPHROCARE
25.04
140.79
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.41
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.141.656.22
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.141.626.08
Current Ratio1.110.830.820.830.82
Fixed Assets2.272.225.466.694.30
Inventory50.4958.3966.4856.0334.20
Debtors19.1727.30290.42158.3536.00
Interest Cover Ratio30.0035.0969.1137.711.50
PBIDTM (%)11.1113.7024.4718.844.09
PBITM (%)5.408.3722.5414.550.88
PBDTM (%)10.9313.4624.1418.453.51
CPM (%)9.5010.2117.9117.30-8.48
APATM (%)3.794.8815.9813.01-11.70
ROCE (%)8.6311.1861.8665.511.59
RONW (%)6.116.5750.26156.44-153.85