• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,189.82 1,407.93
( 1.93%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 -0.47
(-0.50%)
EUR-INR
106.51 -0.49
(-0.46%)
GBP-INR
126.04 -0.53
(-0.42%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sheetal Universal Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
91905
INE04VX01019
51.4258805
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHEETAL
36.46
419.47
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
9.82
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.610.470.692.101.84
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.120.210.650.57
Current Ratio1.682.312.101.411.48
Fixed Assets6.966.4216.8122.447.99
Inventory5.219.1020.7126.5814.27
Debtors5.824.827.8518.778.73
Interest Cover Ratio5.9512.283.093.991.87
PBIDTM (%)12.4215.394.073.393.43
PBITM (%)10.9513.493.442.902.25
PBDTM (%)10.5814.292.962.672.22
CPM (%)8.2910.722.222.101.88
APATM (%)6.828.821.591.610.70
ROCE (%)23.2924.6612.8021.666.77
RONW (%)23.3423.7910.0337.255.95