• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Marsons Ltd
Industry :  Electric Equipment
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
517467
INE415B01044
9.7472632
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MARSONS
47.78
2113.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.57
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.081.3613.4248.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.048.4148.31
Current Ratio2.902.600.770.859.48
Fixed Assets4.202.980.120.080.03
Inventory6.7221.3712.9236.4853.00
Debtors2.794.060.540.560.23
Interest Cover Ratio32.04132.210.000.05-10.73
PBIDTM (%)18.0915.1420.5923.461.89
PBITM (%)17.7914.929.753.73-74.21
PBDTM (%)17.5415.0320.59-45.83-5.03
CPM (%)19.2015.0320.59-45.83-5.03
APATM (%)18.8914.819.75-65.57-81.13
ROCE (%)29.6931.972.130.690.00
RONW (%)31.9034.253.54-48.820.00