• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
71,924.68 -547.65
( -0.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,671.07 418.43
(0.82%)
Dow Jones
7,831.57 45.21
(0.58%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Yash Chemex Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539939
INE571U01010
27.1778482
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
30.7
53.14
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.69
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.300.260.260.310.24
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.030.000.010.02
Current Ratio1.581.701.481.421.50
Fixed Assets17.9214.3116.0826.97214.81
Inventory6.967.6610.059.9616.83
Debtors4.453.643.172.152.91
Interest Cover Ratio4.194.03-1.031.665.08
PBIDTM (%)3.544.54-1.272.373.36
PBITM (%)3.534.52-1.292.353.35
PBDTM (%)2.703.42-2.530.952.70
CPM (%)2.042.12-1.470.731.90
APATM (%)2.032.10-1.480.721.89
ROCE (%)7.818.27-2.464.039.48
RONW (%)5.845.03-3.821.676.68