• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,562.00 165.10
(0.95%)
Sensex
59,005.27 514.34
( 0.88%)
Bank Nifty
37,235.85 90.15
( 0.24%)
Nifty IT
36,086.05 686.00
( 1.94%)
Commodities
Gold
46,636.00 358.00
(0.77%)
Silver
60,360.00 751.00
(1.26%)
Crude Oil
5,207.00 -3.00
( -0.06%)
Copper
697.40 -5.60
( -0.80%)
Forex
USD-INR
73.47 0.09
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
86.13 -0.30
(-0.35%)
GBP-INR
100.88 -0.46
(-0.45%)
JPY-INR
0.67 0.00
(-0.31%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500010
INE001A01036
600.116485
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HDFC
41.86
501343.62
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
66.26
2
0.83
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Operating Income48149.7458738.9243348.0440689.2233112.7930905.12
Other Income 26.1224.4229.9718.2746.8151.45
Total Income48175.8658763.3443378.0140707.4933159.6030956.57
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 457.37473.41480.92431.00355.77324.40
Miscellaneous Expenses 3215.756196.991157.592167.54736.23746.05
Interest 28614.7631001.3627837.6723497.9820896.2019374.51
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00-0.14
Employee Cost 914.11592.92716.531372.09388.80349.09
Total Expenditure33201.9938264.6830192.7127468.6122377.0020794.19
Gross Profit14973.8720498.6613185.3013238.8810782.6010162.38
Depreciation 158.78147.7466.5349.2455.9654.28
Profit Before Tax14815.0920350.9213118.7713189.6410726.6410108.10
Tax3040.652571.683307.113212.652789.002873.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-252.869.59179.20-982.35495.00142.00
Reported Net Profit12027.3017769.659632.4610959.347442.647093.10
Extraordinary Items 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit12027.3017769.659632.4610959.347442.647093.10
Adjustment below Net Profit 6.30-31.99-11.94-6.239.9811.14
P & L Balance brought forward14137.6711635.247929.245295.720.000.00
Appropriations 8842.6815235.235914.528319.591911.906779.24
P & L Balance carried down17328.5914137.6711635.247929.245295.720.00
Dividend0.000.000.003351.76476.142685.73
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1150.001050.001050.001000.00900.00850.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)23.0021.0021.0020.0018.0017.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr66.67102.5955.9665.3946.8541.98
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr66.67102.5955.9665.3946.8541.98
Book Value-Unit Curr601.32497.43449.36389.13249.23215.65
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr601.32497.43449.36389.13249.23215.65