• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,033.78 1,109.10
( 1.54%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.46 -0.32
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
108.04 -0.35
(-0.32%)
GBP-INR
127.62 -0.24
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(-0.50%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

RBM Infracon Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
77929
INE0NA301016
176.4650616
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RBMINFRA
5.6
253.54
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.59
10
0
 

Jolly Plastic Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.27 crore in the March 2026 quarter
May 20,2026
Net loss of Jolly Plastic Industries reported to Rs 0.27 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net profit of Rs 0.22 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales rose 133.33% to Rs 0.07 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.03 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.

For the full year,net profit declined 50.00% to Rs 0.01 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.02 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales rose 35.29% to Rs 0.23 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.17 crore during the previous year ended March 2025.

ParticularsQuarter EndedYear Ended
Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.
Sales0.070.03 133 0.230.17 35
OPM %-385.71-133.33 --100.00-241.18 -
PBDT-0.270.23 PL 0.010.03 -67
PBT-0.270.23 PL 0.010.03 -67
NP-0.270.22 PL 0.010.02 -50