Back Office Login

Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry: Refineries
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
500325 INE002A01018 513.3630094 RELIANCE 788213.12 22.32 55.7 10
ParticularsMar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 315357.00265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00371119.00
Excise Duty25315.0023016.0018083.0011738.0011185.0010822.00
Net Sales290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00360297.00
Other Income 8220.008709.007821.008721.008936.007998.00
Stock Adjustments 3232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.003317.00
Total Income301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00371612.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00306629.00
Power & Fuel Cost13565.0010150.009809.0012299.0010153.007166.00
Employee Cost 4740.004434.004262.003686.003370.003354.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8508.008415.007835.007661.006668.006359.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 10708.0012436.0012518.009100.008547.008755.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 807.00723.00713.001226.00968.00662.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2092.001961.002507.001573.00715.0098.00
Total Expenditure241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00332827.00
Operating Profit59961.0051965.0047168.0040323.0039813.0038785.00
Interest 4656.002723.002562.002367.003206.003036.00
Gross Profit55305.0049242.0044606.0037956.0036607.0035749.00
Depreciation9580.008465.008590.008488.008789.009465.00
Profit Before Tax45725.0040777.0036016.0029468.0027818.0026284.00
Tax8953.008333.007801.006124.005812.005244.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3160.001019.00831.00625.0022.0037.00
Reported Net Profit33612.0031425.0027384.0022719.0021984.0021003.00
Extraordinary Items 2520.623118.84-28.13962.171810.531286.52
Adjusted Net Profit31091.3828306.1627412.1321756.8320173.4719716.48
Adjst. below Net Profit -661.000.00-615.00-318.000.001116.00
P & L Balance brought forward29485.0022850.0024725.009326.008610.007609.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 32385.0024790.0028644.0021559.0021268.0021118.00
P & L Balance carried down30051.0029485.0022850.0010168.009326.008610.00
Dividend0.000.003095.002944.002793.002628.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.00110.00105.00100.0095.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0011.0010.5010.009.509.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.0696.6684.5268.3166.5563.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.0648.3342.2634.1633.2831.83
Book Value-Unit Curr496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76554.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88277.09